SCHEDULES

DAILY CRUISE SCHEDULE

  DEPARTURE
Depart from the port of Souda, Chania 10:00
Trip to the south of the bay of Souda, where we see the Ottoman castle Intzedin and the ancient castle of Aptera on top of the hill. 10:00-11:00
Arrive in Almirida Bay.  Swimming time (40 minutes) 11:00-11:40
Depart from Almirida 11:40
Lunch on board, while sailing towards beautiful Marathi 11:40 - 12:30
Arrive at Marathi beach Disembark  Swimming time 12:30-14:45
Depart from Marathi 14:45
Arrive close to Loutraki.  Swimming time (30 minutes) 15:15-15:45
Depart from Loutraki 15:45
Travel around the islet of Souda and take a look at “Fortetza”, a castle built in 1571 by the Venetians. 15:45-16:30
Arrive at the port of Souda. 16:45

 

EVENING CRUISE SCHEDULE

  DEPARTURE
Depart from the port of Souda, Chania. 19:00
Travel around Souda Bay. 19:00 - 23:00
Arrive at the port of Souda. 23:00